Latest News

Follow us on Facebook

For all the latest on the DSS Law QLD Sportscar Championship including race reviews, photo's, competitor info and more, go to our facebook page!

If your not on Facebook you can still view the page via the portal window here ----->

Forum / For Sale

Our forum is the place to go to discuss any racing related topics and to post cars and parts in the For Sale section.

Class Points

1. Simon Cilento | Radical SR8 - RPE | 170 Points 
2. Ash Lowe | Phantom - Toyota | 104 Points 
3. Dave Barram | Chiron - Honda | 82 Points 
4. James Colbourne | Tatuus - Honda | 0 Points 
5. Simon Houghton | Juno - Honda | 0 Points 
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Class A

- Lakeside lap times less than 51.99 seconds
- Class record stands at 48.9 seconds.
- Cars such as Chiron, Juno, V8 Radical, West, FIA CN cars like Tatuus, Wolf

1. Grant Green | Radical SR3 - Suzuki | 156 Points 
2. Chris Purvis | West WX10 - Kawasaki | 142 Points 
3. Adam Beesley | Radical SR3 - Suzuki | 132 Points 
4. Dave Rodgie | West WR100 - Kawasaki | 116 Points 
5. C Bonaventura | Radical SR3 - Suzuki | 80 Points 
6. Jarrad Brilley | Radical SR3 - Suzuki | 56 Points 
7. Bernie Harbeck | Norma M20FC - Honda | 48 Points 
8.
9.
10.

Class B

- Lakeside laptimes between 52.0 and 54.99 seconds
- Cars lsuch as Radical SR3, Shohr, West

1. M Vanderberg | Minetti ZZ1 - Suzuki | 166 Points 
2. Luke Parminter | Williams - Suzuki | 104 Points 
3. Brian Pettit | Minetti SS-V1 - Suzuki | 0 Points 
4. Dean Harris | Radical SR3 - Suzuki | 0 Points 
5. Kev Johnston | Kajera - Datsun | 0 Points 
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Class C

- Lakeside laptimes between 55.0 and 57.99 seconds
- Cars such as Mallock, Clubmans, ADR, Minetti

1. R Rundle | Minetti SS-V1 - Suzuki | 140 Points 
2. Peter Hill | ADR3 - Suzuki | 124 Points 
3. B Chamberlain | Minetti SS-V1 - Suzuki | 110 Points 
4. Richard Croston | Mallock - Toyota | 0 Points 
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Class D

- Lakeside laptimes greater than 58.0 seconds
- Cars such as Clubmans, Minetti, Westfield, Mallock

1. Dave Rodgie | West WR100 - Kawasaki | 25 Points 
2. Ash Lowe | Phantom - Toyota | 20 Points 
3. Jarrad Brilley | Radical SR3 - Suzuki | 20 Points 
4. M Vanderberg | Minetti ZZ1 - Suzuki | 15 Points 
5. C Bonaventura | Radical SR3 - Suzuki | 15 Points 
6. B Chamberlain | Minetti SS-V1 - Suzuki | 15 Points 
7. Dave Barram | Chiron - Honda | 15 Points 
8. Simon Cilento | Radical SR8 - RPE | 10 Points 
9. Grant Green | Radical SR3 - Suzuki | 5 Points 
10. Adam Beesley | Radical SR3 - Suzuki | 5 Points 
11. Bernie Harbeck | Norma M20FC - Honda | 5 Points 
12. Luke Parminter | Williams - Suzuki | 5 Points 
13. R Rundle | Minetti SS-V1 - Suzuki | 5 Points 
14. Kev Johnston | Kajera - Datsun | 0 Points 
15. Chris Purvis | West WX10 - Kawasaki | 0 Points 
16. Peter Hill | ADR3 - Suzuki | 0 Points 
17. Brian Pettit | Minetti SS-V1 - Suzuki | 0 Points 
18. Dean Harris | Radical SR3 - Suzuki | 0 Points 
19. James Colbourne | Tatuus - Honda | 0 Points 
20. Simon Houghton | Juno - Honda | 0 Points 
21. Richard Croston | Mallock - Toyota | 0 Points 

Stuart Paterson Memorial Trophy

- The Stuart Paterson Memorial Trophy is presented to the driver who improves their Personal Best (PB) lap time the most times through the year.

Competitor Info

2019 DSS Law QLD Sportscars Championship Supplementry Regulations

Click the link below to view the current version of the 2019 DSS Law QLD Sportscars Championship Supplementry Regulations

QLD Raceways Racers Manual

All cars and drivers must conform to the QLD Raceways Racers event operating manual. To view please click the link below.

CAMS General Regulations

It is recommended that all vehicles follow the basic CAMS guidelines in regards to safety and eligibilty.

2019 Calendar

Location - Willowbank QLD
Length - 3.12 km
Configeration - Clubman Circuit
Direction - Clockwise
ROUND 1
QLD Raceway
March 30th / 31th
Location - Willowbank QLD
Length - 3.12 km
Configeration - National Circuit
Direction - Clockwise
ROUND 2
QLD Raceway
May 4th / 5th
Location - Kurwongbah QLD
Length - 2.41 km
Direction - Clockwise
ROUND 3
Lakeside Raceway
June 1st / 2nd
Location - Willowbank QLD
Length - 2.11 km
Configeration - National Circuit
Direction - Clockwise
ROUND 4
QLD Raceway
July 6th / 7th
Location - Willowbank QLD
Length - 3.12 km
Configeration - National Circuit
Direction - Clockwise
ROUND 5
QLD Raceway
Sept 14th / 15th
Location - Kurwongbah QLD
Length - 2.41 km
Direction - Clockwise
ROUND 6
Lakeside Raceway
Nov 16th / 17th